My Opinion on The Master’s Sun Episode 16~

Image

Title: The Master’s Sun

Main Cast:

  • So Ji Sub as Joo Joong-Won 
  • Kong Hyo Jin as Tae Kong-Sil
  • Seo In Guk as Kang Woo
  • Kim Yoo Ri as Tae Yi Ryung

My Opinions:

Image

I seriously want to know what Gong Sil and the other Master experienced to make Gong Sil trust him that much and go to some foreign countries with him. I mean he is suspicious since he only comes out now out of all times and getting the coffee ghost to spy on Gong Sil is just fishy.

Image

Okay, I gotta say I love Yi Ryung completely in this episode!!! Her faking the stomach ache is just hilarious. I burst out laughing really loud and my mum was just staring at me with the “Is this really my daughter?” look. She is so bad at acting to be honest(her character) she was very exaggerated and I just don’t get how Gong Sil didn’t notice xD I mean the other Master saw through it straight away.

Image

Joong Won and Secretary is just so cute in this episode! We get to see Secretary’s jealousy and Joong Won softens and gives him a hug. Seriously it’s not even bromance! Hmm…..what is it…….there should be a new word for that!

Image

Well, I didn’t realize that Gong Sil was going on the trip because she wants to know what happened to her. I always thought that she wanted to avoid Joong Won so that’s why she is leaving. I guess she is Kandy in everyone’s eyes. You might as well be Kandy since everyone thinks so, Gong Sil!!!

Image

I wouldn’t know if Joong Won didn’t mention it. I never notice that they never had a proper date (oh yeah~ we went straight to kissing cuz they’re so NASTY!!! Any Nasties here?) It was so nice to see them hold hands not because they want to get rid of the ghosts.

Image

This episode is so sweet for our secondary couples but sad for our main couple. Kang Woo finally accepts Yi Ryung feelings!yay!!! Yi Ryung surprised Kang Woo with a kiss and he surprised her back when he tells her that he was expecting more of a stronger “attack”. Haha…. it cracks me up when Yi Ryung attempts to kiss him again but he blocks it saying that it’s too bad.

Image

What’s with all the surprise kisses in this episode? It’s so sweet but now the main couple feels more bitter to me:( I thought they wouldn’t get together at all because Kong Ri knows that Han Joo is the cheap mouth. I love the way for both this couple and the Kang Woo couple, there was mention for a stronger/longer kiss. I seriously love this couple too! Fighting!!

Image

Oh God!!! when Gong Sil is in the hospital after saving Woo Jin’s mother from committing suicide and breaks down saying ” I can’t even handle myself, How can you?” I literally cried non-stop. I swear I felt her heart-break! And don’t even mention their parting!:( I just seriously hope things will go well for them at the end.

Image

The scene where the trashcan ghost consoles Joong Won is just adorable! I love that even though Gong Sil is gone, there is always something around Joong Won to remind him of Gong Sil(aka. the ghosts.)

Image

I didn’t like how the 1 year passed. We don’t even know what happened to Gong Sil. I presume that she went to the places she went to as a ghost but we don’t even see a tidbit of what happened in the past year. I seriously hope the do in the next episode. The Ending is definitely a cliff hanger and I can’t wait to see more of it!

What do you think of this episode? There is still one episode left, what do you think is gonna happen? Comment below and I’ll reply ASAP:D Thank you guys for reading and I hope you enjoy this post^^

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s